Staff
Non-teaching staff
- Ing. Petr Benáček (analyst), učo 476659
- PhDr. Kamila Bošáková (interactive teaching technician), učo 461508
- Mgr. Martina Bruzlová (specialist), učo 407020
- Vojtěch Bulhart (public relations and communication manager), učo 239947
- Petra Danielová (laboratory animals breeder), učo 233488 *
- Mgr. Lenka Divišová (interactive teaching technician), učo 243538
- Libor Dundáček (building manager), učo 247236
- Kateřina Durďáková (interactive teaching technician), učo 253111
- Jana Forštová (gardener), učo 160303
- Ing. Zuzana Galle, DiS. (administrative assistant), učo 251624
- Bc. Klára Gebauerová (interactive teaching technician), učo 490174
- Mgr. Petra Hájková (interactive teaching technician), učo 407569
- Mgr. Jitka Horehleďová (interactive teaching technician), učo 222719
- Mgr. Michal Jakubů, DiS. (interactive teaching technician), učo 114670
- Bc. Romana Janků (interactive teaching technician), učo 246267 *
- Ing. Lea Jedonková (Head of Medicinal Herbs Centre), učo 118022
- Otakar Jelínek (gardener), učo 243426
- Mgr. Bc. Veronika Justrová (interactive teaching technician), učo 422944
- Adéla Kadlecová (laboratory animals breeder), učo 243605
- Ing. Veronika Kamenská (interactive teaching technician), učo 481491
- Simona Kašparová (secretary), učo 239420
- Martin Knápek, DiS. (interactive teaching technician), učo 248312
- Tomáš Koloděj, MBA (researcher), učo 167244
- Šárka Konečná (laboratory animals breeder), učo 119316
- Ing. Sylva Konvičná Pipalová, Ph.D. (researcher), učo 119260
- Helena Koutná (gardener), učo 247843
- Mgr. Kateřina Kovaříková (interactive teaching technician), učo 89140
- Mgr. Jiří Kratochvíl, Ph.D. (head of UCB library), učo 28647
- Bc. Petra Kratochvílová, DiS. (interactive teaching technician), učo 358674
- Ing. David Kraus (audiovisual and computer technician), učo 252765
- RNDr. Pavel Kříž, Ph.D. (ICT Centre head), učo 42082
- Ing. Igor Kuba (audiovisual and computer technician), učo 114600
- Kristýna Lhotská (secretary), učo 498331
- Bc. Ondřej Machálka, DiS. (interactive teaching technician), učo 551409
- Dana Melichárková (laboratory animals breeder), učo 245282
- Bc. Rudolf Novák (programmer), učo 4390
- Mgr. Juraj Ovčík, RN., DiS. (interactive teaching technician), učo 238662
- Mgr. Lukáš Plch (subject-specialist librarian), učo 217571
- BcA. Petr Polman (interactive teaching technician), učo 245555
- Ing. Kristýna Putna (secretary), učo 252600
- Mgr. Petra Růžičková (analyst), učo 436713
- Tomáš Sitarčík (audiovisual and computer technician), učo 247201
- Jitka Šafaříková (laboratory animals breeder), učo 252288
- Michal Šemora (audiovisual and computer technician), učo 479471
- Mgr. Lenka Šnajdrová, Ph.D. (researcher), učo 14128
- BcA. Jan Šulák (interactive teaching technician), učo 322435
- Irena Vaďurová (secretary), učo 116790
- RNDr. Ferdinand Varga, Ph.D. (interactive teaching technician), učo 241343
- Mgr. Michal Vičar (programmer), učo 144596
Part-Time Cooperating Staff
- Dávid Bublavý, učo 459650
- Alla Drobiazko, učo 253034
- Ing. Lenka Hýblová, DiS., učo 44710
- Josef Müller, učo 58298
- Marie Otoupalíková, učo 133625
- Ing. Jindřiška Svobodová, učo 119049
- Bc. Hana Šperková, DiS., učo 102900
* Long-term work absence