Theses on a related topic (having the same keywords):

omezeni dotazu, pevna datova odchylka, statistical databases and security, output perturbation, data privacy, conceptual approach, lattice model, data perturbation, koncepcni model, vystupni datova odchylka, query restriction, mrizovy model, bezpecnost statistickych databazi, ochrana osobnich udaju

Keywords ordered alphabetically | Keywords ordered by occurrence rate

1.
Alegria, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Social Security Law
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právní souvislosti výběrového řízení a obsazování volných pracovních míst | Theses on a related topic Display description

2.
Antonyová, Marie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů versus právo na informace v činnosti veřejné správy | Theses on a related topic

3.
Balík, Stanislav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / International Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Data živnostenského rejstříku | Theses on a related topic

4.
Bartík, Michal
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v souvislosti s jednáním orgánů obce | Theses on a related topic

5.
Bartošková, Markéta
Faculty: Faculty of Medicine
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Specializations in Health Science / Intensive Care
Master's thesis defence: Souhlas s hospitalizací a informovaný souhlas u pacientů akutně přijatých | Theses on a related topic

6.
Blanař, Jan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Vybrané problémy ochrany osobních údajů ve zdravotnictví | Theses on a related topic

7.
Boroš, Michal
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v rámci středního školství | Theses on a related topic

8.
Černá, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Možnosti zneužití biometrických údajů z pohledu informační etiky na příkladu e-pasů | Theses on a related topic

9.
Dáňová, Jitka
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právní úprava tzv. identifikátorů fyzických osob, rodné číslo | Theses on a related topic

10.
Dočkal, Petr
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právní úprava veřejných registrů s ohledem na ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

11.
Essarrar, Abdelfattah
Faculty: Faculty of Informatics
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Applied Informatics / Service Science, Management and Engineering (eng.)
Master's thesis defence: Data Privacy in Cloud Outsourcing | Theses on a related topic

12.
Faistová Hanyková, Pavlína maiden name: Hanyková
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů ve zdravotnictví | Theses on a related topic

13.
Fenyková, Nikola
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Ing.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Regional Development and Administration
Master's thesis defence: Konkurenceschopnost destinace Česká republika z pohledu vybrané cílové skupiny | Theses on a related topic

14.
Fialová, Eva
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Ph.D.
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / Theory of Law
Dissertation defense: RFID a ochrana soukromí | Theses on a related topic

15.
Fiedler, Petr
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobnosti - normy a limity jejich aplikace | Theses on a related topic

16.
Filipec, Michal
Faculty: Faculty of Informatics
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Applied Informatics / Applied Informatics
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v informačních systémech v kontextu připravovaných legislativních změn EU | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v informačních systémech v kontextu připravovaných legislativních změn EU | Theses on a related topic

17.
Fojtík, Aleš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo na zapomnění v rozhodovací praxi v EU a USA | Theses on a related topic

18.
Frömelová, Dominika maiden name: Tenglerová
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů ve zdravotnické dokumentaci | Theses on a related topic

19.
Gawrecki, Stanislav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Public Administration
Master's thesis defence: Dopady GDPR ve společnosti založené městem | Theses on a related topic

20.
Geisler, Tomáš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR a Španělsku (komparace) | Theses on a related topic

21.
Gilarová, Šárka
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana dat a povinná mlčenlivost ve zdravotnictví ve sjednocující se Evropě | Theses on a related topic

22.
Gregrová, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR - aktuální problémy | Theses on a related topic

23.
Habánová, Pavla
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právo na informace ve veřejné správě | Theses on a related topic

24.
Hastík, Viktor
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobnosti - normy a limity jejich aplikace | Theses on a related topic

25.
Hořínková, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Právo přístupu k informacím ze zdravotnické dokumentace | Theses on a related topic

26.
Hotárek, Vojtěch
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: International Territorial Studies / European Studies
Master's thesis defence: EU jako „Norm Maker“ – případ ochrany osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

27.
Hynková, Natálie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů a veřejná správa | Theses on a related topic

28.
Chroustová, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Science
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Geology / Applied and Environmental Geology
Master's thesis defence: Koncepční model hydrogeologické struktury minerálních vod Pasohlávky | Theses on a related topic

29.
Ivančová, Kamila
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Postavení, úkoly a pravomoci Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

30.
Julínek, Lukáš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Theory and Practice of Criminal and Administrative Procedure
Bachelor's thesis defense: Praktická aplikace zákona o svobodném přístupu k informacím | Theses on a related topic

31.
Jurásek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2008, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Elektronická kontraktace | Theses on a related topic
Master's thesis defence: Elektronická kontraktace | Theses on a related topic

32.
Kašparovská, Ilona maiden name: Pecková
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Veřejná správa a právo na informace | Theses on a related topic

33.
Klodwig, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana soukromí v kontextu koncových zařízení uživatelů | Theses on a related topic

34.
Koláčková, Markéta
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / European Economy, Administrative and Cultural Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v Belgii | Theses on a related topic

35.
Kolman, Petr
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Ph.D.
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences / Administrative Law
Dissertation defense: Právo na informace ve veřejné správě ČR | Theses on a related topic

36.
Kristlová, Nikola
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Alternativy plošného uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů (data retention) | Theses on a related topic

37.
Kudláčková, Dana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Diskriminace na trhu práce | Theses on a related topic

38.
Kurdiovská, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Společnost pod dohledem: postoje občanů k monitoringu v online prostředí | Theses on a related topic

39.
Láznička, Lukáš
Faculty: Faculty of Science
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Geology / Applied and Environmental Geology
Master's thesis defence: Hydrochemie podzemních vod v oblasti vodního zdroje Sajnšand, Mongolsko | Theses on a related topic

40.
Lukšů, Alžběta
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Současné iniciativy usilující o vyšší ochranu osobních dat uživatelů sociálních sítí | Theses on a related topic

41.
Macháček, Luboš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Cloud computing a ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

42.
Majerová, Lea
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Výkon rozhodnutí srážkami ze mzdy a právní postavení zaměstnavatele | Theses on a related topic

43.
Málek, Ondřej
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Centrální evidence obyvatel a ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

44.
Marek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v pojišťovnictví dle jednotného práva Evropské unie | Theses on a related topic

45.
Martinka, Vojtěch
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / International Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Přeshraniční zpracování osobních údajů v sociálních sítích | Theses on a related topic

46.
Melichar, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Political Science / Security & Strategic Studies, Sociology
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní údaje v kontextu bezpečnosti | Theses on a related topic

47.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů online | Theses on a related topic

48.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / Law Information and Communication Technologies
Dissertation defense: Osobní údaje v čase a prostoru | Theses on a related topic

49.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: JUDr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law (combination/specialization: Law of information and communication technologies)
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Právní aspekty otevřených dat | Theses on a related topic

50.
Moučka, Martin
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Svobodný přístup k informacím versus ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic