Theses on a related topic (having the same keywords):

granularity and scalability of duties, directive 95/46/ec, smernice 95/46/es, zasada odpovednosti, performance-based regulation, pristup zalozeny na riziku, personal data protection, granularita a skalovatelnost povinnosti, risk-based approach, zpracovani osobnich udaju, processing of personal data, general data protection regulation, ochrana osobnich udaju, obecne narizeni o ochrane osobnich udaju, principle of accountability, performativni regulace

Keywords ordered alphabetically | Keywords ordered by occurrence rate

1.
Hynek, Daniel Jiří
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Public Administration
Master's thesis defence: Správně-právní aspekty činnosti Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic Display description

2.
Novák, Daniel
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Ph.D.
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / International and European Law
Dissertation defense: Problémy ochrany soukromí a osobních údajů v právu EU | Theses on a related topic

3.
Ivančová, Kamila
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Postavení, úkoly a pravomoci Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

4.
Potyková, Adéla
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v pracovněprávních vztazích | Theses on a related topic

5.
Šorm, Milan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Law and Business
Bachelor's thesis defense: Problematika ochrany osobních údajů v cloud computingu | Theses on a related topic

6.
Vlachová, Blanka
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: JUDr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law (combination/specialization: Administrative Law)
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů ve světle českého práva a práva Evropské unie | Theses on a related topic

7.
Balík, Stanislav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / International Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Data živnostenského rejstříku | Theses on a related topic

8.
Blanař, Jan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Vybrané problémy ochrany osobních údajů ve zdravotnictví | Theses on a related topic

9.
Černá, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Možnosti zneužití biometrických údajů z pohledu informační etiky na příkladu e-pasů | Theses on a related topic

10.
Frömelová, Dominika maiden name: Tenglerová
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů ve zdravotnické dokumentaci | Theses on a related topic

11.
Gregrová, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR - aktuální problémy | Theses on a related topic

12.
Habánová, Pavla
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právo na informace ve veřejné správě | Theses on a related topic

13.
Hotárek, Vojtěch
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: International Territorial Studies / European Studies
Master's thesis defence: EU jako „Norm Maker“ – případ ochrany osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

14.
Julínek, Lukáš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Theory and Practice of Criminal and Administrative Procedure
Bachelor's thesis defense: Praktická aplikace zákona o svobodném přístupu k informacím | Theses on a related topic

15.
Kristlová, Nikola
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Alternativy plošného uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů (data retention) | Theses on a related topic

16.
Kurdiovská, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Společnost pod dohledem: postoje občanů k monitoringu v online prostředí | Theses on a related topic

17.
Macháček, Luboš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Cloud computing a ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

18.
Malý, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Vytěžování osobních informací pro cílenou reklamu | Theses on a related topic

19.
Marek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v pojišťovnictví dle jednotného práva Evropské unie | Theses on a related topic

20.
Melichar, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Political Science / Security & Strategic Studies, Sociology
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní údaje v kontextu bezpečnosti | Theses on a related topic

21.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů online | Theses on a related topic

22.
Moučka, Martin
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Svobodný přístup k informacím versus ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

23.
Myška, Matěj
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: JUDr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law (combination/specialization: Law of information and communication technologies)
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Právní aspekty uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů | Theses on a related topic

24.
Nekvapilová, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Inteligentní sledovací systémy a ochrana soukromí | Theses on a related topic

25.
Pařil, Patrik
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní spis zaměstnance a personální agenda zaměstnavatele | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní spis zaměstnance a personální agenda zaměstnavatele | Theses on a related topic

26.
Procházková, Jana
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Legislativa ve vztahu k činnosti knihoven | Theses on a related topic

27.
Spáčilová, Zuzana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR a Finsku (komparace) | Theses on a related topic

28.
Šebánková, Ludmila maiden name: Osičková
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů a výjimky pro Policii ČR | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů a výjimky pro Policii ČR | Theses on a related topic

29.
Škvárová, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo být zapomenut v právu EU a v právu ČR | Theses on a related topic

30.
Šmajer, Vojtěch
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Úvěrové registry v České republice | Theses on a related topic

31.
Šošolíková, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů online a "právo být zapomenut" | Theses on a related topic

32.
Václavková, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Public Administration
Master's thesis defence: Svobodný přístup k informacím versus ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

33.
Vargová, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2008, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: International Territorial Studies / European Studies, International Relations
Bachelor's thesis defense: Česká republika a příprava na plné zapojení do schengenské spolupráce | Theses on a related topic

34.
Vorálek, Tomáš
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Online zdroje veřejně dostupných informací z hlediska nakládání s osobními údaji | Theses on a related topic

35.
Vrbová, Marta
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Správně právní aspekty archivnictví | Theses on a related topic

36.
Zadražilová, Iva maiden name: Hrdličková
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Nebezpečí zneužití osobních informací v době globálního monitoringu s přihlédnutím k možnostem ochrany soukromí | Theses on a related topic

37.
Zadražilová, Iva maiden name: Hrdličková
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: PhDr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Možnosti zneužití a způsoby ochrany osobních informací v době globálního monitoringu | Theses on a related topic

38.
Zajíček, Filip
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Perspektivy ochrany soukromí v evropském právu | Theses on a related topic

39.
Alegria, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Social Security Law
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právní souvislosti výběrového řízení a obsazování volných pracovních míst | Theses on a related topic

40.
Antonyová, Marie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů versus právo na informace v činnosti veřejné správy | Theses on a related topic

41.
Báča, Ondřej
Faculty: Faculty of Informatics
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Applied Informatics / Applied Informatics
Bachelor's thesis defense: Bezpečnost statistických databází | Theses on a related topic

42.
Bartík, Michal
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v souvislosti s jednáním orgánů obce | Theses on a related topic

43.
Bartošková, Markéta
Faculty: Faculty of Medicine
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Specializations in Health Science / Intensive Care
Master's thesis defence: Souhlas s hospitalizací a informovaný souhlas u pacientů akutně přijatých | Theses on a related topic

44.
Boroš, Michal
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v rámci středního školství | Theses on a related topic

45.
Csicsaiová, Katarína
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: International Territorial Studies / European Studies
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobných údajov v EÚ a právo byť zabudnutý | Theses on a related topic

46.
Dáňová, Jitka
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právní úprava tzv. identifikátorů fyzických osob, rodné číslo | Theses on a related topic

47.
Dočkal, Petr
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právní úprava veřejných registrů s ohledem na ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

48.
Dočkalíková, Žaneta
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních dat ve zdravotnictví podle jednotného práva Evropské unie | Theses on a related topic

49.
Faistová Hanyková, Pavlína maiden name: Hanyková
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů ve zdravotnictví | Theses on a related topic

50.
Fialová, Eva
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Ph.D.
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / Theory of Law
Dissertation defense: RFID a ochrana soukromí | Theses on a related topic