Theses on a related topic (having the same keywords):

pojistovnictvi, consent to the personal data process-ing, pravni povinnost zpracovavat osobni udaje, personal data protection, insurance, legitimate interest, gdpr, opravneny zajem, legal obligation to process personal data, ochrana osobnich udaju, souhlas se zpracovanim osobnich udaju

Keywords ordered alphabetically | Keywords ordered by occurrence rate

1.
Balík, Stanislav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / International Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Data živnostenského rejstříku | Theses on a related topic Display description

2.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů online | Theses on a related topic

3.
Škvárová, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo být zapomenut v právu EU a v právu ČR | Theses on a related topic

4.
Blanař, Jan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Vybrané problémy ochrany osobních údajů ve zdravotnictví | Theses on a related topic

5.
Černá, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Možnosti zneužití biometrických údajů z pohledu informační etiky na příkladu e-pasů | Theses on a related topic

6.
Frömelová, Dominika maiden name: Tenglerová
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů ve zdravotnické dokumentaci | Theses on a related topic

7.
Götzová, Kamila
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2010, studies completed, degree conferred: Ing.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Financial Management
Master's thesis defence: Dopady finanční krize na změny marketingové strategie komerčních pojišťoven na pojistném trhu ČR a EU | Theses on a related topic

8.
Gregrová, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR - aktuální problémy | Theses on a related topic

9.
Habánová, Pavla
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právo na informace ve veřejné správě | Theses on a related topic

10.
Hradec, Milan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2010, studies terminated for failure to fulfill study requirements
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Vývoj právní úpravy zákonného a odpovědnostního pojištění z provozu vozidel | Theses on a related topic

11.
Ivančová, Kamila
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Postavení, úkoly a pravomoci Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

12.
Julínek, Lukáš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Theory and Practice of Criminal and Administrative Procedure
Bachelor's thesis defense: Praktická aplikace zákona o svobodném přístupu k informacím | Theses on a related topic

13.
Kristlová, Nikola
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Alternativy plošného uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů (data retention) | Theses on a related topic

14.
Kurdiovská, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Společnost pod dohledem: postoje občanů k monitoringu v online prostředí | Theses on a related topic

15.
Lovritš, Michal
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2005, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Pojišťovací právo EU (Implementace harmonizačních směrnic v právních řádech vybraných členských států EU)

16.
Macháček, Luboš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Cloud computing a ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

17.
Melichar, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Political Science / Security & Strategic Studies, Sociology
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní údaje v kontextu bezpečnosti | Theses on a related topic

18.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / Law Information and Communication Technologies
Dissertation defense: Osobní údaje v čase a prostoru | Theses on a related topic

19.
Moučka, Martin
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Svobodný přístup k informacím versus ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

20.
Myška, Matěj
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: JUDr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law (combination/specialization: Law of information and communication technologies)
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Právní aspekty uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů | Theses on a related topic

21.
Nekvapilová, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Inteligentní sledovací systémy a ochrana soukromí | Theses on a related topic

22.
Novák, Daniel
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Ph.D.
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / International and European Law
Dissertation defense: Problémy ochrany soukromí a osobních údajů v právu EU | Theses on a related topic

23.
Nováková, Růžena
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Ing.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Regional Development and Administration
Master's thesis defence: Pojišťování ve vybraných zemích | Theses on a related topic

24.
Pajerková, Jana
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2014, studies terminated for failure to fulfill study requirements
Programme/field: Finance and Accounting / Finance
Master's thesis defence: Řízení tržního rizika v pojišťovnictví | Theses on a related topic

25.
Pařil, Patrik
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní spis zaměstnance a personální agenda zaměstnavatele | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní spis zaměstnance a personální agenda zaměstnavatele | Theses on a related topic

26.
Procházka, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Ing.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Financial Management
Master's thesis defence: Životní pojištění a způsoby jeho optimálního nastavení | Theses on a related topic

27.
Procházková, Jana
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Legislativa ve vztahu k činnosti knihoven | Theses on a related topic

28.
Řeháčková, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Financial Management
Bachelor's thesis defense: Pojištění v turismu | Theses on a related topic

29.
Sovadina, Marek
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2005, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Státní dozor v pojišťovnictví

30.
Spáčilová, Zuzana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR a Finsku (komparace) | Theses on a related topic

31.
Spura, Filip
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Provize zprostředkovatele v pojišťovnictví | Theses on a related topic

32.
Svobodová, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Ing.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Financial Management
Master's thesis defence: Řízení rizika v pojišťovně | Theses on a related topic

33.
Svobodová, Jana maiden name: Faltýnková
Faculty: Faculty of Science
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Mathematics / Finance Mathematics
Master's thesis defence: Aplikace bayesovské analýzy dat | Theses on a related topic

34.
Svozil, Matěj
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana soukromí a její aktuální vývoj | Theses on a related topic

35.
Šebánková, Ludmila maiden name: Osičková
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů a výjimky pro Policii ČR | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů a výjimky pro Policii ČR | Theses on a related topic

36.
Šmajer, Vojtěch
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Úvěrové registry v České republice | Theses on a related topic

37.
Šorm, Milan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Law and Business
Bachelor's thesis defense: Problematika ochrany osobních údajů v cloud computingu | Theses on a related topic

38.
Švolík, Oliver
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Řízení rizik v ochraně osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

39.
Václavková, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Public Administration
Master's thesis defence: Svobodný přístup k informacím versus ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

40.
Vargová, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2008, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: International Territorial Studies / European Studies, International Relations
Bachelor's thesis defense: Česká republika a příprava na plné zapojení do schengenské spolupráce | Theses on a related topic

41.
Vlachová, Blanka
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: JUDr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law (combination/specialization: Administrative Law)
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů ve světle českého práva a práva Evropské unie | Theses on a related topic

42.
Vrbová, Marta
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Správně právní aspekty archivnictví | Theses on a related topic

43.
Zabloudilová, Andrea
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo být zapomenut, či spíše právo na rozmazané vzpomínky? | Theses on a related topic

44.
Zadražilová, Iva maiden name: Hrdličková
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Nebezpečí zneužití osobních informací v době globálního monitoringu s přihlédnutím k možnostem ochrany soukromí | Theses on a related topic

45.
Zadražilová, Iva maiden name: Hrdličková
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: PhDr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Možnosti zneužití a způsoby ochrany osobních informací v době globálního monitoringu | Theses on a related topic

46.
Adamčík, David
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Economy and Management / Management (combination/specialization: Management_T)
Bachelor's thesis defense: Aplikace nástrojů ekonomického řízení v podniku | Theses on a related topic

47.
Adamčo, Matej
Faculty: Faculty of Economics and Administration
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Ing.
Programme/field: Economic Policy and Administration / Financial Management
Master's thesis defence: Pojištění odpovědnosti za škodu způsobenou provozem motorového vozidla | Theses on a related topic

48.
Alegria, Kateřina
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Social Security Law
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právní souvislosti výběrového řízení a obsazování volných pracovních míst | Theses on a related topic

49.
Antonyová, Marie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů versus právo na informace v činnosti veřejné správy | Theses on a related topic

50.
Antoš, Ondřej
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právní režim informací v genetických databázích a biobankách | Theses on a related topic