Theses on a related topic (having the same keywords):

right to be forgotten, ochrana soukromi, internet, ochrana osobnosti, protection of personality, personal data protection, pravo byt zapomenut, gdpr, ochrana osobnich udaju, privacy protection

Keywords ordered alphabetically | Keywords ordered by occurrence rate

1.
Zabloudilová, Andrea
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo být zapomenut, či spíše právo na rozmazané vzpomínky? | Theses on a related topic Display description

2.
Melichar, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Political Science / Security & Strategic Studies, Sociology
Bachelor's thesis defense: Osobní údaje v kontextu bezpečnosti | Theses on a related topic

3.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů online | Theses on a related topic

4.
Nekvapilová, Hana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Inteligentní sledovací systémy a ochrana soukromí | Theses on a related topic

5.
Svozil, Matěj
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana soukromí a její aktuální vývoj | Theses on a related topic

6.
Balík, Stanislav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / International Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Data živnostenského rejstříku | Theses on a related topic

7.
Boček, Jan
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2010, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Political Science / Political Science
Master's thesis defence: Pirátské politické strany - součást jedné nebo více stranických rodin? | Theses on a related topic

8.
Břízová, Iva
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Media and Communication Studies / Journalism
Bachelor's thesis defense: Zveřejňování informací o obětech trestné činnosti po novele „náhubkového“ zákona: Ochrana osobnosti a svoboda projevu | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Zveřejňování informací o obětech trestné činnosti po novele „náhubkového“ zákona: Ochrana osobnosti a svoboda projevu | Theses on a related topic

9.
Dvořáková, Michaela
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo na informační sebeurčení a nedovolené šíření sexuálních záznamů | Theses on a related topic

10.
Habrdová, Martina
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Myšlenka internetu jako svobodného média vs. skutečný stav v kontextu informační etiky | Theses on a related topic

11.
Králová, Aneta
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: "Právo být zapomenut" v judikatuře SDEU | Theses on a related topic

12.
Kristlová, Nikola
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Alternativy plošného uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů (data retention) | Theses on a related topic

13.
Marek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobních údajů v pojišťovnictví dle jednotného práva Evropské unie | Theses on a related topic

14.
Myška, Matěj
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: JUDr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law (combination/specialization: Law of information and communication technologies)
Advanced Master's thesis defense: Právní aspekty uchovávání provozních a lokalizačních údajů | Theses on a related topic

15.
Páleník, Ondřej
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Vliv masových médií na princip spravedlivého procesu | Theses on a related topic

16.
Páleník, Ondřej
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2013, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Media and Communication Studies / Media Studies and Journalism, Psychology
Bachelor's thesis defense: Zveřejňování informací o obětech trestné činnosti po novele „náhubkového“ zákona: Ochrana osobnosti a svoboda projevu | Theses on a related topic

17.
Stehlík, Tomáš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Svoboda projevu versus ochrana osobnosti | Theses on a related topic

18.
Tokošová, Kamila
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo na zapomnění | Theses on a related topic

19.
Blanař, Jan
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Vybrané problémy ochrany osobních údajů ve zdravotnictví | Theses on a related topic

20.
Břízová, Iva
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Media and Communication Studies / Journalism
Bachelor's thesis defense: Zveřejňování informací o obětech trestné činnosti po novele „náhubkového“ zákona: Ochrana osobnosti a svoboda projevu | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Zveřejňování informací o obětech trestné činnosti po novele „náhubkového“ zákona: Ochrana osobnosti a svoboda projevu | Theses on a related topic

21.
Csicsaiová, Katarína
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: International Territorial Studies / European Studies
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobných údajov v EÚ a právo byť zabudnutý | Theses on a related topic

22.
Cvetlerová, Jana
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobnosti v mezinárodním právu soukromém | Theses on a related topic

23.
Černá, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Možnosti zneužití biometrických údajů z pohledu informační etiky na příkladu e-pasů | Theses on a related topic

24.
Fiedler, Petr
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobnosti - normy a limity jejich aplikace | Theses on a related topic

25.
Fojtík, Aleš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo na zapomnění v rozhodovací praxi v EU a USA | Theses on a related topic

26.
Frömelová, Dominika maiden name: Tenglerová
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů ve zdravotnické dokumentaci | Theses on a related topic

27.
Gregrová, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobních údajů v ČR - aktuální problémy | Theses on a related topic

28.
Habánová, Pavla
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2009, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Public Administration
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právo na informace ve veřejné správě | Theses on a related topic

29.
Hastík, Viktor
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobnosti - normy a limity jejich aplikace | Theses on a related topic

30.
Hušek, Daniel
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Újma na zdraví | Theses on a related topic

31.
Chmela, Ondřej
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2006, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana osobnosti - normy a limity jejich aplikace | Theses on a related topic

32.
Ivančová, Kamila
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Postavení, úkoly a pravomoci Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

33.
Jochman, Dávid
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právo proti nekalé soutěži a občanskoprávní ochrana osobnosti | Theses on a related topic

34.
Julínek, Lukáš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Public Policy / Theory and Practice of Criminal and Administrative Procedure
Bachelor's thesis defense: Praktická aplikace zákona o svobodném přístupu k informacím | Theses on a related topic

35.
Kadlec, Jaroslav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2010, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Social Security Law
Bachelor's thesis defense: Ochrana osobnosti uchazeče o zaměstnání při přijímání do pracovního poměru | Theses on a related topic

36.
Klodwig, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Ochrana soukromí v kontextu koncových zařízení uživatelů | Theses on a related topic

37.
Kocourková, Lucie maiden name: Štěpanovská
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2011, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Využití a zneužití kamerových systémů ve společnosti pod dohledem | Theses on a related topic
Bachelor's thesis defense: Využití a zneužití kamerových systémů ve společnosti pod dohledem | Theses on a related topic

38.
Kosturáková, Paulína
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Právo na zabudnutie: Digitálna smrť | Theses on a related topic

39.
Král, Jaroslav
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2017, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Střet ochrany majetku s ochranou osobnosti škůdce | Theses on a related topic

40.
Kurdiovská, Lucie
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2018, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Společnost pod dohledem: postoje občanů k monitoringu v online prostředí | Theses on a related topic

41.
Lukášová Spilková, Monika
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / Law and International Trade
Bachelor's thesis defense: Zpravodajská a umělecká licence v kontrastu svobody projevu a ochrany osobnosti | Theses on a related topic

42.
Lukšů, Alžběta
Faculty: Faculty of Arts
Year: 2014, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Information and Library Studies / Information and Library Studies
Master's thesis defence: Současné iniciativy usilující o vyšší ochranu osobních dat uživatelů sociálních sítí | Theses on a related topic

43.
Lysoněk, Petr
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2007, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Právní prostředky ochrany osobnosti | Theses on a related topic

44.
Macháček, Luboš
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Cloud computing a ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

45.
Martinka, Vojtěch
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Legal Specializations / International Commercial Law Studies
Bachelor's thesis defense: Přeshraniční zpracování osobních údajů v sociálních sítích | Theses on a related topic

46.
Míšek, Jakub
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2019, studies under way
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / Law Information and Communication Technologies
Dissertation defense: Osobní údaje v čase a prostoru | Theses on a related topic

47.
Moučka, Martin
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2016, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Law and Legal Science / Law
Master's thesis defence: Svobodný přístup k informacím versus ochrana osobních údajů | Theses on a related topic

48.
Mucha, Martin
Faculty: Faculty of Education
Year: 2015, studies completed, degree conferred: Mgr.
Programme/field: Teacher Training for Secondary Schools / Teacher Training of Specialized Subjects for Secondary Schools
Master's thesis defence: Role internetu ve vzdělávání | Theses on a related topic

49.
Novák, Daniel
Faculty: Faculty of Law
Year: 2012, studies completed, degree conferred: Ph.D.
Programme/field: Theoretical Legal Sciences (4-years) / International and European Law
Dissertation defense: Problémy ochrany soukromí a osobních údajů v právu EU | Theses on a related topic

50.
Novotná, Petra
Faculty: Faculty of Social Studies
Year: 2010, studies completed, degree conferred: Bc.
Programme/field: Media and Communication Studies / Media Studies and Journalism
Bachelor's thesis defense: Vztah práva na informace a veřejného zájmu optikou „náhubkového zákona" | Theses on a related topic